Welcome Bonus

200% up to $9,750 AUD

10% weekly cashback, no wagering

Instant CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
Deposit ×15, then bonus unlocks in 4 stages
Max Bet
$6.50 AUD
Min Deposit
$26 AUD
Validity
7 days

Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at an Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a first-deposit match bonus with a minimum deposit of $26 AUD, staged wagering and seven days to use it. Here’s how a $150 deposit would work, plus the cashback and withdrawal details worth knowing before you start.

Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulated oversight for player protection, secure transactions, and fair gaming standards across its platform.

What a $150 deposit can unlock at Instant Casino

The current first-deposit promotion gives you a 200% match bonus up to $9,750 AUD. A $150 AUD deposit would therefore create a $300 AUD bonus, provided the deposit meets the promotion’s minimum and other terms. Your starting balance would be $450 AUD before any play.

This is a bonus balance, not cash you can withdraw straight away. The deposit has to be wagered 15 times before the first 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, so it pays to keep track of the progress rather than treating the whole amount as available cash.

ItemCalculationAmount
First depositYour chosen deposit$150 AUD
Matched bonus200% of $150$300 AUD
Starting balanceDeposit plus bonus$450 AUD
Deposit wagering target$150 × 15$2,250 AUD
First bonus stage25% of $300$75 AUD

The $2,250 AUD figure is the key checkpoint

For a $150 AUD deposit, the stated 15-times requirement means $2,250 AUD in deposit wagering before the first $75 AUD portion of the bonus becomes eligible. The full release uses four stages.

The promotion must be activated in your casino account and used within seven days. The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $6.50 AUD. There is no stated cap on withdrawals from bonus winnings.

How to activate and work through the offer

You can approach the promotion in a few simple steps. It’s worth checking your balance and wagering progress as you go, especially because the time window is short.

  1. Create your accountYou must be at least 18. Registration requires your date of birth and email verification.
  2. Make the first depositDeposit at least $26 AUD. A $150 AUD deposit is the example used here, and AUD is supported for Australian players.
  3. Activate the promotionOpen the casino account and activate the welcome offer before playing with the promotional balance.
  4. Keep bets within the limitStay at or below the $6.50 AUD maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active.
  5. Complete the first targetFor a $150 AUD deposit, work towards $2,250 AUD in deposit wagering. The first 25% of the bonus then becomes eligible for withdrawal.
  6. Finish within seven daysThe welcome bonus is valid for seven days from activation. The full bonus is released in four stages.

Keep the bonus clock in mind

A seven-day validity period can pass quickly. If you claim the promotion, check the account display regularly so you know how much wagering remains and which bonus stage you have reached.

Instant Casino is operated by SIMBA N.V. and was established in 2024. It operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao.

Cashback gives you a separate way to get value back

Alongside the first-deposit promotion, Instant Casino offers 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It covers pokies, table games, live dealer games and sports betting. Cashback is paid as withdrawable cash, with no wagering requirement attached.

DetailRule
Rate10% of eligible net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.13 AUD
Maximum payout$13,000 AUD per week
WageringNo wagering requirement

Cashback is automatic, so there is no opt-in step. For example, eligible net losses of $150 AUD would produce $15 AUD at the standard 10% rate. That is a simple calculation, although voided bets, canceled markets, hedged outcomes and wagers made with bonus funds may not count towards cashback calculations.

Cashback cannot exceed 30% of your lifetime value at the casino. If weekly cashback exceeds $13,000 AUD, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player. Higher VIP levels can receive more: Level 10, known as Shifter, offers up to 15%, while Level 11, Specter, offers up to 20%.

Ready to check the promotion?A $150 AUD deposit is easy to work through on paper: the example creates a $300 AUD match and a $2,250 AUD first wagering target. Keep the $6.50 AUD bet limit and seven-day window in view.

What you can play while using the promotion

The casino has more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots, bingo, baccarat, blackjack, roulette, video poker, scratch cards and instant-win games. Sports betting and eSports betting are also available, including in-play betting and Prediction Markets.

  • Pokies such as Starburst, Book of Dead, Big Bass Splash and Candyland Jackpots
  • Live tables including baccarat, blackjack, poker, roulette, dice, bingo and live shows
  • Crash games including Aviator
  • Sports markets covering soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike
  • Games from 43 studios, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Yggdrasil, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City

The site is fully optimised for mobile browsers, so you can play pokies, live casino games and sports betting on a mobile device. A Mobile App is not needed for the mobile browser experience.

Other promotions include daily and weekly tournaments, Game of the Week, missions, jackpots and Daily Prize Drops. Some promotions have their own entry rules, so don’t assume the welcome bonus terms apply to every reward.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

AUD is supported alongside EUR and cryptocurrency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

DetailAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$32.50 AUD
Daily limit$5,200 AUD
Weekly limit$13,000 AUD
Monthly limit$26,000 AUD
Manual reviewUp to 24 hours on the casino side
After approvalThree to five business days, depending on bank or method

Withdrawals are usually instant. After a manual review, the receiving bank or payment method can take three to five business days to credit the funds. Once submitted, a withdrawal cannot be changed, but you can cancel it while it is still processing by using the Cancel button in the Transactions tab.

Identity verification is required through an automated KYC process. It usually takes a few minutes and can take up to one hour. Anti-money laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals.

  • Use your own account and make sure the beneficiary name is included
  • Keep your payment details consistent with your account
  • Allow for the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits
  • Check the Transactions tab if a withdrawal is still processing
  • Remember that bank limits can affect a payout

Account tools and support before you play

You can review transaction, casino and sports betting history under the Activity tab in Settings. Transaction history is also available in the Transactions tab in your wallet, while Settings open from the profile icon drop-down at the top right.

The account includes SSL encryption, KYC checks, an anti-money laundering policy and periodic random security checks. Self-exclusion and responsible gambling tools are available, and gambling should stay within an entertainment budget you can afford to lose.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. The service supports Arabic, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Norwegian, Polish and Portuguese.

Keep your own spending limit

Bonus wagering does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a budget before you deposit, take breaks and use the available responsible gambling tools if play stops feeling comfortable.

Check the terms before depositingIf the $150 AUD example suits your budget, confirm the activation, wagering, bet-size and expiry details in your account before you claim the offer.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $150 AUD deposit produce at Instant Casino?

The 200% first-deposit match would produce a $300 AUD bonus on a $150 AUD deposit, creating a starting balance of $450 AUD before play.

How much wagering is needed on a $150 AUD deposit?

The deposit wagering target is $2,250 AUD, calculated as $150 AUD multiplied by 15. Reaching this point makes the first 25% of the $300 AUD bonus, or $75 AUD, eligible for withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $6.50 AUD while the welcome bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the welcome offer?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days from activation.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback without wagering?

Yes. Standard cashback is 10% of eligible weekly net losses and is credited as withdrawable cash without a wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $32.50 AUD. Daily, weekly and monthly limits are $5,200 AUD, $13,000 AUD and $26,000 AUD respectively.

How long can identity verification take?

The automated KYC process usually takes a few minutes and can take up to one hour. Identity verification is required before withdrawals.

Can I use Instant Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile site is optimised for any mobile device and covers pokies, live casino and sports betting.